DynastyDb League Intelligence 2026

2026 Weekly WR Rankings

Weekly · WR rankings with tiers and league context

NFL stats nflverse · 2026 evidence through Week 4 · Imported October 8, 2026
Board
14 players
Tiers
0
Format
1QB / PPR
Ranking context League of Expected Grief & Suffering
1QB PPR Public board
League fit Community baseline · PPR
Availability League rosters and free-agent pool
Evidence Published rank, form, workload evidence, roster context, and news.

Compare published rank with completed-week workload and roster availability across the WR pool. NFL evidence is labeled by season and import date; it remains context until a projection model is published.

Projection adjustment is not available yet. Historical scoring and roster context are shown as evidence, but they do not silently alter the rank.
2026 Weekly WR Rankings, ordered for League of Expected Grief & Suffering with ranking evidence and roster availability
Rank Player Projection Form AvailabilityUsageWhy this rank
#1 —
Ja'Marr Chase
WR0 CIN8.0 tgt/g · 0.0 car/g · 3 wk
— not projected 12.7 L3 · season 8.1 Crescent Park MoonHawks8.0 tgt/g · 0.0 car/g · 3 wkCommunity baseline #1; rostered by Crescent Park MoonHawks. Recent usage: last 3 REG weeks: 8.0 targets/g; 0.0 carries/g. No persisted all-player projection was available, so no projection adjustment was applied.
#2 —
Jaxon Smith-Njigba
WR0 SEA10.3 tgt/g · 0.0 car/g · 3 wk
— not projected 22.2 L3 · season 20.6 Highlander10.3 tgt/g · 0.0 car/g · 3 wkCommunity baseline #2; rostered by Highlander. Recent usage: last 3 REG weeks: 10.3 targets/g; 0.0 carries/g. No persisted all-player projection was available, so no projection adjustment was applied.Fantasy Football: Malik Nabers back to being a target hog, plus more key stats that may go overlooked from Week 5 2 recent news
#3 —
Puka Nacua
WR0 LAR10.5 tgt/g · 0.5 car/g · 2 wk
— not projected 11.8 L3 · season 11.8 Matt's Team10.5 tgt/g · 0.5 car/g · 2 wkCommunity baseline #3; rostered by Matt's Team. Recent usage: last 2 REG weeks: 10.5 targets/g; 0.5 carries/g. No persisted all-player projection was available, so no projection adjustment was applied.Should the Rams have made a bigger push for Mike Evans in 2026 offseason? 2 recent news
#4 —
Amon-Ra St. Brown
WR0 DET10.7 tgt/g · 0.0 car/g · 3 wk
— not projected 13.9 L3 · season 15.8 She’s the Man10.7 tgt/g · 0.0 car/g · 3 wkCommunity baseline #4; rostered by She’s the Man. Recent usage: last 3 REG weeks: 10.7 targets/g; 0.0 carries/g. No persisted all-player projection was available, so no projection adjustment was applied.Detroit Lions expected to lose WR/RET Tom Kennedy to season-ending injury 2 recent news
#5 —
Justin Jefferson
WR0 MIN5.7 tgt/g · 0.0 car/g · 3 wk
— not projected 10.6 L3 · season 13.8 Sack Lunch5.7 tgt/g · 0.0 car/g · 3 wkCommunity baseline #5; rostered by Sack Lunch. Recent usage: last 3 REG weeks: 5.7 targets/g; 0.0 carries/g. No persisted all-player projection was available, so no projection adjustment was applied.Vikes Views: Sunday King – Vikings at Saints 2 recent news
#6 —
CeeDee Lamb
WR0 DAL12.7 tgt/g · 0.3 car/g · 3 wk
— not projected 21.6 L3 · season 17.1 Anchorage Tycoons12.7 tgt/g · 0.3 car/g · 3 wkCommunity baseline #6; rostered by Anchorage Tycoons. Recent usage: last 3 REG weeks: 12.7 targets/g; 0.3 carries/g. No persisted all-player projection was available, so no projection adjustment was applied.Fantasy Football Waiver Wire, Week 6: Germie Bernard, Dameon Pierce among top pickups 2 recent news
#7 —
Malik Nabers
WR0 NYG5.7 tgt/g · 0.0 car/g · 3 wk
— not projected 6.6 L3 · season 6.7 Sack Lunch5.7 tgt/g · 0.0 car/g · 3 wkCommunity baseline #8; rostered by Sack Lunch. Recent usage: last 3 REG weeks: 5.7 targets/g; 0.0 carries/g. No persisted all-player projection was available, so no projection adjustment was applied.Giants-Commanders: 5 plays that led to this game ending in a tie 2 recent news
#8 —
Drake London
WR0 ATL7.0 tgt/g · 0.3 car/g · 3 wk
— not projected 12.1 L3 · season 8.7 Russian Mafia7.0 tgt/g · 0.3 car/g · 3 wkCommunity baseline #10; rostered by Russian Mafia. Recent usage: last 3 REG weeks: 7.0 targets/g; 0.3 carries/g. No persisted all-player projection was available, so no projection adjustment was applied.NFL Injury Report, Week 6: Latest news, updates, fantasy football analysis for Lamar Jackson, Caleb Williams, more players 2 recent news
#9 +2
Chris Olave
WR0 NOS11.7 tgt/g · 0.0 car/g · 3 wk
— not projected 12.3 L3 · season 14.7 ChiSmoz11.7 tgt/g · 0.0 car/g · 3 wkCommunity baseline #11; rostered by ChiSmoz. Recent usage: last 3 REG weeks: 11.7 targets/g; 0.0 carries/g. No persisted all-player projection was available, so no projection adjustment was applied.The Good, the Bad, and the Ugly from the Saints loss to the Vikings 2 recent news
#10 -1
Tetairoa McMillan
WR0 CAR10.3 tgt/g · 0.0 car/g · 3 wk
— not projected 14.3 L3 · season 10.8 San Marcos Shockers10.3 tgt/g · 0.0 car/g · 3 wkCommunity baseline #13; rostered by San Marcos Shockers. Recent usage: last 3 REG weeks: 10.3 targets/g; 0.0 carries/g. No persisted all-player projection was available, so no projection adjustment was applied.
#11 +1
Nico Collins
WR0 HOU9.0 tgt/g · 0.5 car/g · 2 wk
— not projected 17.4 L3 · season 17.4 You R Nino Bitches9.0 tgt/g · 0.5 car/g · 2 wkCommunity baseline #14; rostered by You R Nino Bitches. Recent usage: last 2 REG weeks: 9.0 targets/g; 0.5 carries/g. No persisted all-player projection was available, so no projection adjustment was applied.Marvin Harrison Jr. trade: Fantasy football impact for Texans' Nico Collins, C.J. Stroud and more 2 recent news
#12 -1
George Pickens
WR0 DAL7.3 tgt/g · 0.0 car/g · 3 wk
— not projected 6.6 L3 · season 5.1 You R Nino Bitches7.3 tgt/g · 0.0 car/g · 3 wkCommunity baseline #15; rostered by You R Nino Bitches. Recent usage: last 3 REG weeks: 7.3 targets/g; 0.0 carries/g. No persisted all-player projection was available, so no projection adjustment was applied.NFL Injury Report, Week 6: Latest news, updates, fantasy football analysis for Lamar Jackson, Caleb Williams, more players 2 recent news
#13 —
Garrett Wilson
WR0 NYJ8.0 tgt/g · 0.0 car/g · 3 wk
— not projected 10.4 L3 · season 9.4 Klatt_Attack8.0 tgt/g · 0.0 car/g · 3 wkCommunity baseline #17; rostered by Klatt_Attack. Recent usage: last 3 REG weeks: 8.0 targets/g; 0.0 carries/g. No persisted all-player projection was available, so no projection adjustment was applied.Winning Ugly 1 recent news
#14 —
Emeka Egbuka
WR0 TBB6.0 tgt/g · 0.3 car/g · 3 wk
— not projected 4.9 L3 · season 5.5 Bad Boys6.0 tgt/g · 0.3 car/g · 3 wkCommunity baseline #18; rostered by Bad Boys. Recent usage: last 3 REG weeks: 6.0 targets/g; 0.3 carries/g. No persisted all-player projection was available, so no projection adjustment was applied.

Make the board yours

Connect your league to reveal your roster, every free agent, and the decisions that fit your format.

Connect a league

Reconnecting

Restoring your live connection…

Connection lost. We couldn't reconnect.

Reload